Skip navigation

GigaPORT-SFP

GigaPORT-SFP

The GigaPORT-SFP expansion module (PRT-202) adds four copper and/or fiber optic Gigabit Ethernet ports to the GigaVUE-212. Each port can be independently set as 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 Ethernet, or 1000 Base-Sx/Lx/Zx Ethernet ports with multimode or singlemode SFP.

Optional Accessories:

  • SFP (copper and optical transceivers):
    • SFP-501: copper UTP w/RJ45 interface
    • SFP-502: Sx 850 nm (550 Meter)
    • SFP-503: Lx 1310 nm (10km)
    • SFP-504: Zx 1550 nm (40km)