Skip navigation

GigaPORT

GigaPORTThe GigaPort expansion module adds four copper and/or fiber optic Gigabit Ethernet ports to the GigaVUE-420 or GigaVUE-MP. Each port can be independently set as 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 Ethernet, or 1000 Base-Sx/Lx/Zx Ethernet ports with multimode or singlemode SFP.

Optional Accessories:

  • SFP (optical transceivers):
    • SFP502: Sx 850 nm (550 Meter)
    • SFP503: Lx 1310 nm (10km)
    • SFP504: Zx 1550 nm (40km)