Skip navigation

GigaLINK-Fo

GigaLINK-FoThe GigaLINK -SR, -LR, -ER, -LRM, or SFP+ adds one 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic port to the GigaVUE-420.

GigaLINK model numbers:

  • GLK-320: GigaLINK-SFP+ for GigaVUE-420, empty SFP+ cage, 10 Gig port module
  • GLK-322: GigaLINK-SR -SFP+ for GigaVUE-420, MM 850, 10 Gig port module
  • GLK-323: GigaLINK-LR -SFP+ for GigaVUE-420, SM 1310, 10 Gig port module
  • GLK-324: GigaLINK-ER -SFP+ for GigaVUE-420, SM 1550, 10 Gig port module
  • GLK-325: GigaLINK-SFP+ LRM for GigaVUE-420, MM 1310, 10 Gig port module

Optional 10GigE SFP+ transceivers:

  • SFP-532: 10 Gig SFP+, Multimode 850nm SR for GigaVUE-212, 420 or 2404
  • SFP-533: 10 Gig SFP+, Single Mode 1310nm LR for GigaVUE-212, 420 or 2404